Computer Accessories

IBM Boards the Mayflower Autonomous Ship Project

IBM Systems, AI, cloud and edge technologies at the helm in one of world's first autonomous transatlantic voyages Mission to expand humankind's knowledge of the ocean and remove barriers to marine research Voyage will help scientists understand the accumulation of ocean plastics - a major socie...

2019-10-16 18:00 1527

ATP Expands Automotive/Industrial Portfolio With 3D TLC-based S600Sia SD/microSD Cards

Customization, 64-layer 3D NAND Reliable storage TAIPEI, Oct. 16, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- ATP Electronics, the leading manufacturer of "Industrial Only" memory and storage solutions, has announced the launch of S600Sia, its first 3D triple-level cell (TLC) flash-based A1 Performance Class SD and mi...

2019-10-16 13:00 286

L-com Introduces New 50/125, Multimode, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Fiber Cables with MPO, LC, SC and ST Connectors

IRVINE, California, Oct. 14, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- L-com, an Infinite Electronics brand and a preferred manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, announced today that it has added over 600 new OM3, OM4 and OM5 fiber optic cable assemblies to address high speed data center applicat...

2019-10-14 13:00 361

Linksys Introduces First-To-Market Motion Sensing Mesh WiFi Technology

Connected Home Division Unveils Linksys Aware, a First-of-its-Kind Software Subscription That Builds on Pedigree of Smart Home Innovation LOS ANGELES, Oct. 9, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Linksys, the connected home division within newly merged Belkin International andFoxconn Interconnect Technology (FI...

2019-10-09 00:22 401

Landis+Gyr Applauded by Frost & Sullivan for Advancing Utilities' Capabilities with its IoT-based Gridstream Connect Platform

Its visionary approach to product development and partnerships has placed the company at the top of the leader boards in the North American and South American markets SANTA CLARA, Calif., Oct. 3, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Based on its recent analysis of the global advanced metering infrastructure (AM...

2019-10-03 21:00 553

Dahua Technology Partner Day showcases the latest security advances

* Themed with "Create Smart Solutions Together", Dahua Technology and its strategic technological partners have presented the global security trends in this special event. * The event has gathered around 500 attendees, including system integrators, end users and representatives of some of the...

2019-09-26 23:59 821

Taisys' slimduet(R) enables SIM-firewall to repel Simjacker malicious attacks to potential 1 billion SIM cards at risk

TAIPEI, Sept. 23, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Global mobile security solution provider Taisys Technologies announces SIM-firewall function within its slimduet® product to repel malicious phishing attacks from Simjacker. SIM-Firewall A recently publi...

2019-09-23 13:00 1058

Pantum's All-year Product and Distribution Strategy Achieves National Coverage in India

ZHUHAI, China, Sept. 23, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Pantum, a developer and manufacturer of laser printers and printing solutions, has established a nationwide storefront and distribution network inIndia by the first half of 2019. The sales channel was builtin six months through a series of events, ro...

2019-09-23 10:00 1009

NEXT Biometrics Group ASA Receives Purchase Order for Access Control

OSLO, Norway, Sept. 20, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- NEXT Biometrics (Oslo Bors: NEXT), a global leader in fingerprint sensor technology, announces that it has received a purchase order of approximatelyUSD 100 000. The fingerprint sensor modules will be integrated into a biometric smart card reader for ...

2019-09-20 14:08 1377

InnoLight Demonstrates 400G QSFP-DD ER4-Lite Optics for DCI and Metro Access Applications at ECOC 2019

SUZHOU, China and SANTA CLARA, Calif., Sept. 19, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- InnoLight Technology (Suzhou) Ltd., a leader in data center optics, today announced availability of an industry first 400G QSFP-DD ER4-Lite optical transceiver at ECOC 2019 inDublin, Ireland. The ER4-lite module, operating at 1...

2019-09-20 10:00 1426

IBM Opens Quantum Computation Center in New York; Brings World's Largest Fleet of Quantum Computing Systems Online, Unveils New 53-Qubit Quantum System for Broad Use

ARMONK, New York, Sept. 18, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Today, IBM (NYSE: IBM)  announced the opening of the IBM Quantum Computation Center inNew York State. The new center expands the world's largest fleet of quantum computing systems for commercial and research activity that exist beyond the confines o...

2019-09-18 20:00 10497

Compuware Announces Day One Support of the IBM z15 and IBM z/OS V2.4

DETROIT, Sept. 12, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Compuware Corporation, the world's leading mainframe-dedicated software company, is pleased to announce Day One support of the new IBM z15 mainframe and IBM z/OS V2.4 operating system. The z15 offers new data protection and privacy, expanded memory and capa...

2019-09-12 19:43 1858

IBM Unveils z15 With Industry-First Data Privacy Capabilities

ARMONK, New York, Sept. 12, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- IBM (NYSE: IBM) today announced IBM z15™, a new enterprise platform delivering the ability to manage the privacy of customer data across hybrid multicloud environments. With z15, clients can manage who gets access to data via policy-based controls, ...

2019-09-12 18:00 7240

­­­­­HTC VIVE announces price and availability of VIVE Cosmos; pre-orders begin this week

SINGAPORE, Sept. 12, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- HTC VIVE® today announced features and functionality of the new VIVE Cosmos including upcoming pricing and availability, and pre-order bonuses.VIVE Cosmos is the latest premium PC-based virtual reality (VR) system created with a new level of accessibility...

2019-09-12 15:00 1868

AI Operations Leader, ThroughPut.AI, chosen to present at the esteemed Plug and Play Japan Summit for IOT and Mobility in Tokyo on September 19th, 2019

PALO ALTO, California and SILICON VALLEY, California, Sept. 12, 2019 /PRNewswire/ --ThroughPut Inc., the Artificial Intelligence (AI) Supply Chain pioneer that enables operations to increase output, quality, throughput, profitability and safety through automated bottleneck elimination, today ann...

2019-09-12 09:00 1688

BOE wins IFA Product Technical Innovation Award 2019 for BD Cell Technology

BERLIN, Sept. 7, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- IFA, the world's trade show for consumer electronics, kicked off inBerlin, Germany on September 6, 2019. Around 2,000 high-tech companies from around the world exhibited their latest innovative technologies and products in consumer electronics. Among them, BO...

2019-09-07 18:00 947

Huion Presents Inspiroy Ink H320M and Kamvas Pro 16 Premium at Berlin IFA 2019

BERLIN, Sept. 6, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Huion Animation Technology joined IFA Berlin to share its latest graphic input devices with the world. The first product of Inspiroy Ink series, H320M and the one that boasts the highest color gamut among Huion product lines, Kamvas Pro 16 Premium were there ...

2019-09-06 18:00 1191

Artilux announces new GeSi 3D sensing technology to improve eye safety and outdoor user experiences

* Proven technology developed at TSMC now ready for mass production * Innovative GeSi photonics-based approach overcomes current 3D image sensor limitations and enables operation at safer laser wavelengths (1050-1550nm) than existing solutions HSINCHU, Sept. 2, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Artilux, an...

2019-09-02 12:00 1315

Onfido Commended by Frost & Sullivan for its Proprietary AI-based Hybrid Identity Verification Solution

Onfido has extremely high rates of accuracy and is constantly refining its process using internal and external measures and in partnership with customers LONDON, Aug. 29, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- Based on its recent analysis of the European identity verification and authentication market, Frost & Sul...

2019-08-29 15:00 1670

Leading LED Manufacturer Absen Showcases Award-winning Products at SeguridadExpo Chile 2019

SANTIAGO, Chile, Aug. 22, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- The 5th International Exhibition on Comprehensive Security is taking place fromAugust 27-29 in Espacio Riesco, Santiago, Chile. At booth #FD-150, the leading professional Chinese LED supplier, Absen, will showcase a wide range of LED display products...

2019-08-22 11:26 978
12345 ... 18