omniture
Embed Financial Group Holdings

Latest News

Income Insurance Transfers Digital Insurance Platform To Embed Financial Group Holdings

Transfer positions HIVE within a global embedded finance infrastructure group, extending its distri...

2026-06-18 19:17 3710

EFGH and Digital Asset Protection HHP High-Tech Center JSC Form Joint Venture To Build National Blockchain Infrastructure In Vietnam, Partners to Build Five Other Digital Projects

VNL1 will build Vietnam's national product traceability blockchain with USD 8 million in committed ...

2026-04-17 18:19 5850

EFGH Appoints Independent Director Woon Tai Ho to Strengthen Board Governance Ahead of U.S. Listing

SINGAPORE and NEW YORK, March 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings

2026-03-04 17:09 7225

EFGH and Minerva Sign Strategic MSA to Develop Next-Generation Data Centres in Ghana

ACCRA, Ghana and SINGAPORE, Dec. 16, 2025 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings (EFGH)

2025-12-16 16:00 2976

EFGH Appoints Veteran Media Strategist Woon Tai Ho to Board of Advisors to Shape Global Narrative and Trust

SINGAPORE, Oct. 1, 2025 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings (EFGH) t...

2025-10-01 18:10 4059

EFGH Steps Onto the World Stage as Title Sponsor of Tour de France EFGH Singapore Criterium 2025

Singapore Finternet pioneer backs global cycling showcase, spotlighting trust, financial literacy, ...

2025-09-12 18:07 4009

EFGH Expands Presence in Africa

SINGAPORE, July 18, 2025 /PRNewswire/ -- Over the past two months, EFGH has made significant stride...

2025-07-18 09:30 4251

Embed Financial Group Holdings (EFGH) is pleased to announce a pivotal addition to the EFGH leadership team

SINGAPORE, July 17, 2025 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings (EFGH) welcomes Eldwin Wong...

2025-07-17 09:30 4034

EFGH Announces Appointment of Eric Mboma as CEO for Africa, Bolstering Commitment to Financial Inclusion

SINGAPORE, June 17, 2025 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings (EFGH.XYZ) is pleased to an...

2025-06-17 21:06 3700

EFGH & Embed Global Announces Appointment of Wilf Blackburn as Non-Executive Chairman for the Board of Advisors

SINGAPORE, Dec. 11, 2024 /PRNewswire/ -- Embed Financial Group Holdings (EF...

2024-12-11 15:12 4227